Monday, January 24, 2011

Barra never fails to greet me...

This afternoon we went to visit one of my
old barramundi playground to see if they're
still around..... Yes they do!!

Only 2 cute little barra's of the same size
come out to greet me within 10mins upon
reaching the spot...and a cute little
tiger grouper by Mac...

Still a fun trip... :)

Here's the pics

Evident of Passion

Monday, January 10, 2011

High Drag Operation..

Our mission today is to bring our deep diving minnow
to go for a swim to irritate some monsters that lived
down below....

Here's the pics

The rain was kinda heavy when we reached,
chit chatting and leader tying lesson for Mac
in my car while waiting for the right moment
to start our mission...

30mins later after the rain stopped ..............

Check out mac's happy face! *excluding his tooth.. :)

His first grouper on lure..*gd sized.. This fish gave
him a hell of a fight for a first timer...but as long as
the 'master' is next to him guiding, everythin's fine..
Hahahaha... Well done bro!

5mins later, me and my 7lbs good friend! :)

Good hard fight this one...

Thursday, January 6, 2011

Cheap Thrill..

Light tackle thrill from the freshwater
with some friends. The biting was a bit
slow but still fun though... :)

Here's the pics..


Hmmm...not impressed...zzz...




Sunday, January 2, 2011

2011 Barramundi license..

As usual, i never failed to keep producing barramundi
spots for myself....talented or just hardworking...idk!!

Today i decided to go get my New Year license for 'Barra'
with Mac, Fendy and Apy at a spot somewhere out there..

3 of us landed 1 barra each except for Apy...fishball.. :)

Here's the pics
Mac with his first wild barramundi on lure..
Well done..

Same goes to Fendy
Well done..

Oh this is me, the so called 'Master'
hahaha.... :)

Happy New Year Y'all..Cheers!